Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 3.djvu/1020
[…] 5 USC 5332.

SEC. 405. Section 3 of title 35, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: "(e) The members of the Trademark Trial and Appeal Board of the Patent and Trademark Office shall each be paid at a rate not to exceed the maximum rate of basic pay payable for GS-16 of the General Schedule under section 5332 of title 5.".