Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 3.djvu/304
[…] "STATE ALLOTMENTS

42 USC 6025. Post, p. 2679.

"SEC. 125. (a)(1) For each fiscal year, the Secretary shall, in accordance with regulations and this paragraph, allot the sums appropriated for such year under section 130 among the States on the basis of— "(A) the population, "(B) the extent of need for services for persons with developmental disabilities, and "(C) the financial need, of the respective States.