Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 3.djvu/619
[…] This paragraph shall apply only to foreign broadcast undertakings located in a country which denies a similar deduction for the cost of advertising directed primarily to a market in the foreign country when placed with a United States broadcast undertaking. "(2) BROADCAST UNDERTAKING.—For purposes of paragraph (1), the term 'broadcast undertaking' includes (but is not limited to) radio and television stations.". (b) The amendment made by subsection (a) shall apply to taxable years beginning after the date of the enactment of this Act.

Effective date. 26 USC 162 note.

SEC. 233. CERTAIN RELICS AND CURIOS.

Section 925 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by inserting at the end thereof the following: "(e) Notwithstanding any other provision of this title, the Secretary shall authorize the importation of, by any licensed importer, the following: "(1) All rifles and shotguns listed as curios or relics by the Secretary pursuant to section 921(a)(13), and "(2) All handguns, listed as curios or relics by the Secretary pursuant to section 921(a)(13), provided that such handguns are

Firearms.

18 USC 921.