Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 3.djvu/888
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 98 Part 3.djvu/888

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 98-000—MMMM. DD, 1984

98 STAT. 3260 42 USC 6926.

PUBLIC LAW 98-616—NOV. 8, 1984

(2) The third sentence of section 3006(b) is amended by inserting after "hazardous waste" the following "(and to enforce permits deemed to have been issued under section 3012(d)(1))". RECOVERY AND RECYCUNG OF USED OIL

Ante, p. 3258.