Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 1.djvu/357
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 1.djvu/357

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 99-000—MMMM. DD, 1986

PUBLIC LAW 99-272—APR. 7, 1986

100 STAT. 321

"(g) SPECIAL RULE FOR CERTAIN SERVICES RELATED TO A I R 26 USC 132 note. TRANSPORTATION.— "(1) IN GENERAL.—If^

"(A) an individual performs services for a qualified air transportation organization, and "(B) such services are performed primarily for persons engaged in providing air transportation and are of the kind which (if performed on September 12, 1984) would qualify such individual for no-additional-cost services in the form of air transportation, then, with respect to such individual, such