Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 100 Part 2.djvu/1042
[…] "(B) Proof of receipt of food stamps or aid to families with dependent children shall be sufficient to satisfy any verification requirement imposed under paragraph (2)(C).". SEC. 324. LIMITATION ON MEAL CONTRACTING.

Effective July 1, 1986, section 9 of the National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1758) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(e) A school or school food authority participating in a program under this Act may not contract with a food service company to provide a la carte food service unless the company agrees to offer free, reduced-price, and full-price reimbursable meals to all eligible children.". SEC. 325. CHANGE IN TUITION LIMITATION FOR PRIVATE SCHOOLS. (a) SCHOOL LUNCH PROGRAMS.—Section 12(d)(5) of the National