Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 1.djvu/66
[…] requirements of an effluent limitation or pretreatment standard under this subsection is denied by the Administrator, the applicant must comply with such limitation or standard as established or revised, as the case may be. -JK "(8) REPORTS.—Every 6 months after the date of the enact' ^' ment of this subsection, the Administrator shall submit to the •• 3 Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate and the Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House of Representatives a report on the status of applications for alternative requirements which modify the requirements of 33 USC 1311, effluent limitations under section 301 or 304 of this Act or any 1314. national categorical pretreatment standard under section 307(b) 33 USC 1317. Qf ^j^^g p^Q^ £jjgjj before, on, or after such date of enactment. "(o) APPLICATION FEES.—The Administrator shall prescribe and collect from each applicant fees reflecting the reasonable administrative costs incurred in reviewing and processing applications for modifications submitted to the Administrator pursuant to subsections (c), (g), (i), (k), (m), and (n) of section 301, section 304(d)(4), and 33 USC 1326. section 316(a) of this Act.