Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 2.djvu/856
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 2.djvu/856

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

101 STAT. 1330-62
PUBLIC LAW 100-000—MMMM. DD, 1987
101 STAT. 1330-62

101 STAT. 1330-62

'

42 USC 1395mm

PUBLIC LAW 100-203—DEC. 22, 1987

"(B) The remedies described in this subparagraph are— "(i) civil money penalties of not more than $25,000 for each "' determination under subparagraph (A) or, with respect to a determination under clause (iv) or (v)(I), of not more than $100,000 for each such determination, "(ii) suspension of enrollment of individuals under this section ' after the date the Secretary notifies the organization of a determination under subparagraph (A) and until the Secretary is satisfied that the basis for such determination has been corrected and is not likely to recur, or "(iii)