Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 101 Part 3.djvu/307
[…] section (in effect immediately before the date of the enactment of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1987) shall be available to the Farm Credit Administration during the period, and for the purposes provided for, in sections 6.70t)) and 6.13. "(b) FARM CREDIT INSURANCE FUND.—On the date the first premium is due and payable under section 5.56(c), any funds remaining in the revolving fund shall be transferred to the Farm Credit Insurance Fund in accordance with the terms and conditions established by the Farm Credit Administration,". SEC. 203. UNSAFE OR UNSOUND PRACTICES.

Paragraph (4) of section 5.35 (12 U.S.C. 2271(4)) is amended to read as follows: "(4) the term 'unsafe or unsound practice' shall— "(A) have the meaning given to it by the Farm Credit Administration by regulation, rule, or order; and "(B) during the period beginning on the date of the enactment of this paragraph and ending December 31, 1992, mean any noncompliance by a System institution, as determined by the Farm Credit Administration in consultation with the Assistance Board, with any term or condition imposed on the