Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 4.djvu/607
[…] Petroleum and

poses of this subsection, gasoline shall be treated as used for a petroleum purpose referred to in subsection (c) when it is sold for such a Products. purpose." (16) Section 4222(d) of the 1986 Code is amended by striking out "4083" and inserting in lieu thereof "4101". SEC. 1018. AMENDMENTS RELATED TO TITLE XVIII OF THE REFORM ACT. (a) AMENDMENT RELATED TO SECTION 1801 OF THE REFORM ACT.—

Clause (iii) of section 1801(a)(2)(A) of the Reform Act is amended to 26 USC 168 note. read as follows: "(iii) a person became a partner in such partnership (or a beneficiary in such trust) after its formation but before September 26, 1985,". (b) AMEND&HENTS RELATED TO SECTION 1802 OF THE REFORM ACT.—