Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 102 Part 4.djvu/607
[…] (14) Paragraph (1) of section 4081(c) of the 1986 Code, as amended by section 1703 of the Reform Act, is amended by strikii^ out "3 cents" and inserting in lieu thereof "SVa cents". (15) Subsection (d) of section 6421 of the 1986 dkxle is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph: "(3) APPLICATION TO SALES UNDER SUBSECTION (C).—For pur-

Petroleum and

poses of this subsection, gasoline shall be treated as used for a petroleum purpose referred to in subsection (c) when it is sold for such a Products. purpose." (16) Section 4222(d) of the 1986 Code is amended by striking out "4083" and inserting in lieu thereof "4101". SEC. 1018. AMENDMENTS RELATED TO TITLE XVIII OF THE REFORM ACT. (a) AMENDMENT RELATED TO SECTION 1801 OF THE REFORM ACT.—