Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 1.djvu/1047
[…] "(B) The Secretary shall make information on energy audit proce- Occupational dures and techniques available to States applying for a WEiiver under training. subparagraph (A) and shall provide training for State and local agencies in the implementation of such procedures and techniques.". (e) DwELUNG UNIT LIMITATION.—Section 415(c) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 6865(c)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (1), by striking out "The expenditure" and inserting in lieu thereof "Except as provided in paragraphs (3) and (4), the expenditure"; and (2) by adding at the end the following: "(3) Beginning with fiscal year 1991, the $1,600 per dwelling unit limitation provided in paragraph (1) shall be adjusted annually by increasing the limitation gimount by an amount equal to— "(A) the limitation amount for the previous fiscal year, multiplied by "(B) the lesser of (i) the percentage increase in the Consumer Price Index (all items.