Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 1.djvu/624
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 1.djvu/624

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

104 STAT. 590 PUBLIC LAW 101-381—AUG. 18, 1990 "(3) does not include— "(A) inpatient hospital services; and "(B) nursing home and other long term care facilities. 42 USC 300ff-25. "SEC. 2615. CONTINUUM OF HEALTH INSURANCE COVERAGE. "(a) IN GENERAL.— A State may use amounts received under a grant awarded under this part to establish a program of financial assistance under section 2612(a)(3) to assist eligible low-income individuals with HIV disease in— "(1) maintaining a continuity of health insurance; or "(2) receiving medical benefits under a health insurance program, including risk-pools.