Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 4.djvu/150
[…] For purposes of this clause, the Administrator shall also consult with the Secretary of the Interior; and "(xvi) program to encourage the voluntary removal from use and the marketplace of pre-1980 model year light duty vehicles and pre-1980 model light duty trucks.". (c) RACT/BACT/LAER CLEARINGHOUSE.—Section 108 of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7408) is amended by adding the following at the end thereof: "(h) RACT/BACT/LAER CLEARINGHOUSE. — The Administrator shall make information regarding emission control technology available to the States and to the general public through a central database. Such information shall include all control technology information received pursuant to State plan provisions requiring permits for sources, including operating permits for existing sources.". (d) STATE REPORTS ON EMISSIONS-RELATED DATA.— Section 110 of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7410) is amended by adding the following new subsection after subsection (o): "(p) REPORTS.— Any State shall submit, according to such schedule as the Administrator may prescribe, such reports as the