Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 4.djvu/319
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 4.djvu/319

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 101-549—NOV. 15, 1990 104 STAT. 2635 TITLE V—PERMITS Sec. 501. Permits. SEC. 501. PERMITS. Add the following new title after title IV: "TITLE V—PERMITS "Sec. 501. Definitions. "Sec. 502. Permit programs. "Sec. 503. Permit applications. "Sec. 504. Permit requirements and conditions. "Sec. 505. Notification to Administrator and contiguous States. "Sec. 506. Other authorities. "Sec. 507. Small business stationary source technical and environmental compliance assistance program. " SEC. 501. DEFINITIONS. 42 USC 7661. As used in this title— "(1) AFFECTED SOURCE. —The term 'affected source' shall have the meaning given such term in title IV. "(2) MAJOR SOURCE. — The term 'major source' means any stationary source (or any group of stationary sources located within a contiguous area and under common control) that is either of the following: "(A) A major source as defined in section 112. "(B) A major stationary source as defined in section 302 or part D of title I. "(3) SCHEDULE OF COMPLIANCE. — The term 'schedule of compliance' means a schedule of remedial measures, including an enforceable sequence of actions or operations, leading