Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 4.djvu/643
[…] SEC. no. NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE FOUNDATION ESTABLISHMENT ACT AMENDMENTS OF 1990. (a) SHORT TITLE.—This section may be cited as the "National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act Amendments of 1990". 0)) ELIMINATION OF CAP ON SALARIES. — Section 3(g)(2)(A) of the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act (16 U.S.C. 3702(g)(2)(A)) is amended by striking "rates, except that no individual so appointed may receive pay in excess of the annual rate of basic pay in effect for grade GS-18 of the General Schedule.", and inserting "rates.". 3 CFR, 1938- 1943 Comp., p. 697. Government contracts. Fire prevention. Forests and forest products. National Fish and WUdlife Foundation Establishment Act Amendments of 1990. 16 USC 3701 note.