Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 104 Part 5.djvu/501
[…] (h) CONSERVATION EASEMENTS ON WETLANDS ON FMHA INVENTORY PROPERTY. — (1) IN GENERAL.— Section 335 (7 U.S.C. 1985) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(g)(1) Subject to paragraphs (2) through (5), in the disposal of real property under this section, the Secretary shall establish perpetugd wetland conservation easements to protect and restore wetlands or converted wetlands that exist on inventoried property, as determined by the Secretary in accordance with title XII of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3801 et seq.).