Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 105 Part 1.djvu/453
[…] judgments, attorney's fees, and incidental expenses shall be paid from funds appropriated for such reimbursement or appropriated to carry out this section, but in no event shall any such reimbursement be made from funds authorized pursuant to section 1304 of title 31, United States Code.". (b) DELAY IN CERTAIN PROVISIONS.— (1) Section 3(b) of such Act is 38 USC 1116 amended by striking out "two months after the date of the enact- "°*®- ment of this Act" and inserting in lieu thereof "two months after the date of the enactment of the Veterans' Benefits Programs Improvement Act of 1991". (2) Section 10(e) of such Act is amended— 38 USC 1154 (A) in paragraph (1), by striking out "at the end of the six- "o*«- month period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act" and inserting in lieu thereof "at the end of the two-month period beginning on the date of the enactment of the Veterans' Benefits Programs Improvement Act of 1991"; and (B) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking out "six-month".