Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 105 Part 1.djvu/701
[…] or "(v) any rule, regulation, or policy directive prescribed under any provision of law described in clauses (i) through (iv).". (2) Section 1101(b) of the Act (22 U.S.C. 4131(b)) is amended— (A) in paragraph (4) by striking "section 11090t))." and inserting "section 1109(a)(2)."; and (B) by adding at the end (as a flush left sentence) the following: "Nothing in this subsection shall exclude any act, omission, or condition alleged to violate any law, rule, regulation, or policy directive referred to in subsection (a)(1)(H) from such term.". (b) LIMITATION ON FIUNG OF CERTAIN GRIEVANCES.—Section 1104(a) of the Act (22 U.S.C. 4134(a)) is amended— (1) by inserting "under this chapter" before "unless"; and (2) by adding at the end the following: "(c)(1) In applying subsection (a) with respect to an alleged violation of a law, rule, regulation, or policy directive referred to in section 1101(a)(1)(H), the reference to '3 years' shall be deemed to read '180 days', subject to paragraph (2).