Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 105 Part 1.djvu/702
[…] "(2) With respect to a grievance based on an alleged violation of a law, rule, regulation, or policy directive referred to in section 1101(a)(1)(H), judicial review of whether the act, omission, or condition that is the basis of the grievance violates such law, rule, regulation, or policy directive may be obtained by an aggrieved party only if such party commences a civil action, not later than 90 days after such party receives notice of the final action of the Secretary or the Board, in an appropriate district court of the United States for de novo review.". 22 USC 4115 (f) APPLICABILITY. — The amendments made by this section shall "°*®- not apply with respect to any grievance (within the meaning of section 1101 of the Act, as amended by this section) arising before the date of enactment of this Act. Reports.