Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/464
[…] (4) DISCRIMINATION AGAINST TENANTS PROHIBITED.— Section 42(h)(6)(B) (defining extended low-income housing commitment) is amended by redesignating clauses (iv) and (v) as clauses (v) and (vi) and by inserting £dter clause (iii) the following new clause: "(iv) which prohibits the refusal to lease to a holder of a voucher or certificate of eligibility under section 8 of the United States Housing Act of 1937 because