Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/483
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/483

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 103-66 —AUG. 10, 1993 107 STAT. 457 (1) The table for subchapter B of chapter 61 is amended by striking the item relating to section 6115 and inserting the following new items: "Sec. 6115. Disclosure related to quid pro quo contributions. "Sec. 6116. Cross reference." (2) The table for part I of subchapter B of chapter 68 is amended by inserting after the item for section 6713 the following new item: "Sec. 6714. Failure to meet disclosure requirements applicable to quid pro quo contributions." (d) EFFECTIVE DATE.— The provisions of this section shall apply 26 USC 6ii5 to quid pro quo contributions made on or after January 1, 1994. '^°^^- SEC. 13174. TEMPORARY EXTENSION OF DEDUCTION FOR HEALTH INSURANCE COSTS OF SELF-EMPLOYED INDIVIDUALS. (a) IN GENERAL. — (1) EXTENSION.— Paragraph (6)