Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 2.djvu/824
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 2.djvu/824

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

107 STAT. 1774 PUBLIC LAW 103-160—NOV. 30, 1993 (B) by inserting "or fiscal year 1994" in the second sentence after "fiscalyear 1993"; and (2) in subsection (d), by striking out "not later than September 30, 1993" and inserting in lieu thereof "not later than September 30, 1994". (g) CORRECTIONS OF AMENDMENTS MADE BY PUBLIC LAW 102- 484.— Title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows: (1) Section 2031(a)(l) is amended by striking out "Not more than 200 units may be established by all of the military departments each year, and the" in the second sentence and inserting in lieu thereof 'The". (2) Section 2513(c)(2)(B)(ii) is amended by striking out "two" and inserting in lieu thereof "one"; 10 USC 101 note.