107 STAT. 2154
[…] 107 STAT. 2154
PUBLIC LAW 103-182—DEC. 8, 1993
(b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—
26 USC 3304.
(1) Section 3304(a)(4) of such Code is amended—
(A) in subparagraph (D), by striking "; and" and inserting a semicolon;
(B) in subparagraph (E), by striking the semicolon
and inserting "; and, and
(C) by adding at the end the folloMong new subparagraph:
"(F) amounts may be withdrawn for the payment of
allowances under a self-employment assistance program
(as defined in section 3306(t));.
26 USC 3306.
(2) Section 3306(f) of such Code is amended—
(A) in paragraph (3), by striking "; and" and inserting
a semicolon;
(B) in paragraph (4), by striking the period and inserting **; and"; and
(C) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(5) amounts may be withdrawn for the payment of allowances under a self-employment assistance program (as defined
in subsection (t)).".
(3) Section 303(a)(5) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C.
503(a)(5)) is amended by striking "; and" and inserting ": Provided further, That amounts may oe withdrawn for the payment
of allowances under a self-employment assistance program (as