Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 108 Part 3.djvu/739
[…] Funds made available by this section shall not be subject to any limitation. SEC. 315. Such sums as may be necessary for fiscal year 1995 pay raises for programs funded in this Act shall be absorbed within the levels appropriated in this Act. SEC. 316. None of the funds in this Act shall be available to plan, finalize, or implement regulations that would establish a vessel traffic safety fairway less than five miles wide between the Santa Barbara Traffic Separation Scheme and the San Francisco Traffic Separation Scheme. SEC. 317. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, airports 49 USC 44502 may transfer, without consideration, to the Federal Aviation "°**- Administration instrument landing systems (along with associated approach lighting equipment and runway visual range equipment) which conform to Federal Aviation Administration design and performance specifications, the purchase of which was assisted by a Federal airport aid program, airport development aid program or airport improvement program grant. The Federal Aviation Administration shall accept such equipment, which shall thereafter be operated and maintained by the Federal Aviation Administration in accordance with agency criteria.