Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 1.djvu/453
[…] "(c) For purposes of this section— "(1) the term 'base closure law' means— "(A) section 2687 of title 10; "(B) title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments and Base Closure and Realignment Act (10 U.S.C. 2687 note); and "(C) the Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990 (10 U.S.C. 2687 note); and "(2) the term 'military installation'— "(A) in the case of an installation covered by section 2687 of title 10, has the meaning given such term in subsection (e)(1) of such section; "(B) in the case of an installation covered by the Act referred to in subparagraph (B) of paragraph (1), has the