Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 3.djvu/144
[…] such group claim to any extent a deduction for taxes otherwise creditable under section 901.". 26 USC 861. (9) The amendment made by section 11813(b)(17) of the Revenue Reconciliation Act of 1990 shall be applied as if the material stricken by such amendment included the closing parenthesis after "section 48(a)(5)". (10) Paragraph (1) of section 179(d) is amended by striking "in a trade or business" and inserting "a trade or business". (11) Subparagraph (E) of section 50(a)(2) is amended by striking "section 48(a)(5)(A)" and inserting "section 48(a)(5)". 26 USC 56. (12) The amendment made by section 11801(c)(9)(G)(ii) of the Revenue Reconciliation Act of 1990 shall be applied as if it struck "Section 422A(c)(2)" and inserted "Section 422(c)(2)". (13) Subparagraph (B) of section 424(c)(3) is amended by striking "a qualified stock option, an incentive stock option, an option granted under an employee stock purchase plan, or a restricted stock option" and inserting "an incentive stock option or an option granted under an employee stock purchase plan". (14) Subparagraph (E) of section 1367(a)(2) is amended by striking "section 613A(c)(13)(B)" and inserting "section 613A(c)(ll)(B)". (15) Subparagraph (B) of section 460(e)(6) is amended by striking "section 167(k)" and inserting "section 168(e)(2)(A)(ii)". (16) Subparagraph (C) of section