Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 6.djvu/37
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 110 Part 6.djvu/37

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 104-317—OCT. 19, 1996 110 STAT. 3859 (3) Section 1152 of the Northeast Rail Service Act of 1981 (45 U.S.C. 1105) is amended by striking out subsection (b) and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "(b) APPEAL.— An order or judgment of the United States District Court for the District of Columbia in any action referred to in this section shall be reviewable in accordance with sections 1291, 1292, and 1294 of title 28, United States Code.". (c) TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING AMENDMENTS. — (1) Section 209 of the Regional Rail Reorganization Act of 1973 (45 U.S.C. 719) is farther amended— (A) in subsection (g) by inserting "or Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit" after "Supreme Court"; and (B) by