Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 111 Part 1.djvu/1071
[…] SEC 1415. REPEAL OF REQUIREMENT FOR WHOLESALE DEALERS IN LIQUORS TO POST SIGN. (a) IN GENERAL. —Section 5115 (relating to sign required on premises) is hereby repealed. (b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.— (1) Section 5681(a) is amended by striking ", and every wholesale dealer in liquors," and by striking "section 5115(a) or. (2) Section 5681(c) is amended— (A) by striking "or wholesale liquor establishment, on which no sign required by section 5115(a) or" and inserting "on which no sign required by", and (B) by striking "or wholesale liquor establishment, or who" and inserting "or who". (3) The table of sections for subpart D of part II of subchapter A of chapter 51 is amended by striking the item relating to section 5115. (c) EFFECTIVE DATE. —The