Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 111 Part 1.djvu/1115
[…] " paragraph (3)(A)". (F) Paragraph (4) of section 1609(h) of such Act is amended by inserting before the period "or exclusively for the use described in section 4092(b) of such Code". (5) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION leie. — (A) Subparagraph (A) of section 593(e)(1) is amended by inserting "(and, in the case of an S corporation, the accumulated adjustments account, as defined in section 1368(e)(1))" after "1951,". (B) Paragraph (7) of section 1374(d) is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: "For purposes of applying this section to any amount includible in income by reason of section 593(e), the preceding sentence shall be applied without regard to the phrase '10-year'.". (6) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION I62I. — (A) Subparagraph (A) of section 860L(b)(l) is amended in the text preceding clause (i) by striking "after the startup date" and inserting "on or after the startup date". (B) Paragraph (2) of section 860L(d) is amended by striking "section