Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 111 Part 1.djvu/1115
[…] From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 105-34—AUG. 5, 1997 111 STAT. 1091 (C) Subsection (b) of section 4092 is amended by striking "section 4041(c)(4)" and inserting "section 4041(c)(2)". (D) Subsection (g) of section 4261 (as redesignated by title X) is amended by inserting "on that flight" after "dedicated". (E) Paragraph (1) of section 1609(h) of such Act is 26 USC 4091 amended by striking "paragraph (3)(A)(i)" and inserting note. " paragraph (3)(A)". (F) Paragraph (4) of section 1609(h) of such Act is amended by inserting before the period "or exclusively for the use described in section 4092(b) of such Code". (5) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION leie. — (A) Subparagraph (A) of section 593(e)(1) is amended by inserting "(and, in the case of an S corporation, the accumulated adjustments account, as defined in section 1368(e)(1))" after "1951,". (B) Paragraph (7) of section 1374(d) is amended by adding at the end the following new sentence: "For purposes of applying this section to any amount includible in income by reason of section 593(e), the preceding sentence shall be applied without regard to the phrase