Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 112 Part 1.djvu/495
[…] Subtitle B—Railroads SEC. 7201. HIGH-SPEED RAIL. (a) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS. — Section 26104 of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (1) by redesignating subsection (d) as subsection (h); and (2) by inserting after subsection (c) the following new subsections: "(d) FISCAL YEAR 1998.— (1) There are authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary $10,000,000 for fiscal year 1998, for carry- ing out section 26101 (including payment of administrative expenses related thereto).