Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 112 Part 2.djvu/861
[…] "(B) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, evidence regarding compliance or noncompliance with this subsection shall not be admissible as evidence in any proceeding of any court, agency, board, or other entity, except with respect to an action to enforce this subsection. "(15) This subsection may be cited as the 'Jeanne Clery Disclo- Short title, sure of Campus Security Policy and Campus Crime Statistics Act'.**. (f) DATA REQUIRED.—Section 485(g) is amended— 20 USC 1092. (1) in paragraph (1), by adding at the end the following: "(I)(i) The total revenues, and the revenues from football, men's basketball, women's basketball, all other men's sports combined and all other women's sports combined, derived by the institution from the institutions intercollegiate athletics activities.