Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 113 Part 2.djvu/905
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 113 Part 2.djvu/905

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 106-113—APPENDIX F 113 STAT. 1501A-387 "(B) notwithstanding subparagraph (H)(i), the plan may specify or Hmit the provider (or providers) of post-hospital home health services or other post-hospital services under the plan.". SEC. 522. USER FEE FOR MEDICARE+CHOICE ORCJANIZATIONS BASED ON NUMBER OF ENROLLED BENEFICLUIIES. (a) IN GENERAL.— Section 1857(e)(2) (42 U.S.C. 1395w-27(e)(2)) is amended— (1) in subparagraph (B), by striking "Any amounts collected are authorized to be appropriated only for" and inserting "Any amounts collected shall be available without further appropriation to the Secretary for"; (2) by amending subparagraph (C) to read as follows: "(C) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.— There are authorized to be appropriated for the purposes described in subparagraph (B) for each fiscal year beginning with fiscal year 2001 an amount equal to $100,000,000, reduced by the amount of fees