Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 1.djvu/652
[…] SEC. 123. AIRPORT IMPROVEMENT PROGRAMS. 49 USC 47106. (a) COMPETITION PLAN. — Section 47106(f) is amended— (1) by redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (4); and (2) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following: "(3) SPECIAL RULE FOR FISCAL YEAR 2002. —T his subsection does not apply to any passenger facility fee approved, or grant