Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/183
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/183

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 107-107—DEC. 28, 2001 115 STAT. 1167 §1111. Establishment and purpose of Fund; definitions; authority to enter into agreements". (3) The item relating to section 1111 in the table of sections at the beginning of chapter 56 of such title is amended to read as follows: "1111. Establishment and purpose of Fund; definitions; authority to enter into agreements.". (f) EFFECTIVE DATE.— The amendments made by this section 10 USC iill shall take effect as if included in the enactment of chapter 56 ^°^- of title 10, United States Code, by section 713(a)(1) of the Floyd D. Spence National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2001 (as enacted into law by