Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/649
[…] "(c) SPECIAL RULE.— No single participant in an eligible partnership may use more than 50 percent of the funds made available to the partnership under this section. "SEC. 2133. APPLICATIONS. 20 USC 6633. "To be eligible to receive a subgrant under this subpart, an eligible partnership shall submit an application to the State agency for higher education at such time, in such manner, and containing such information as the agency may require. "SEC. 2134. USE OF FUNDS. 20 USC 6634. "(a) IN GENERAL.— An eligible partnership that receives a subgrant under section 2132 shall use the subgrant funds for—