Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/790
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 115 Part 2.djvu/790

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

115 STAT. 1774 PUBLIC LAW 107-110-^AN. 8, 2002 "(5) SECRETARY.—The term 'Secretary' means the Secretary of Health and Human Services. 20 USC 7183. "SEC. 4303. NONSMOKING POLICY FOR CHILDREN'S SERVICES. "(a) PROHIBITION. —After the date of enactment of the No Child Left Behind Act of 2001, no person shall permit smoking within any indoor facility owned or leased or contracted for, and utilized, by such person for provision of routine or regular kindergarten, elementary, or secondary education or library services to children. "(b) ADDITIONAL PROHIBITION.— "(1) IN GENERAL. —After the date of enactment of the No Child Left Behind Act of 2001, no person shall permit smoking within any indoor facility (or portion of such a facility) owned or leased or contracted for, and utilized by, such person for the provision of