Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 116 Part 1.djvu/698
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 116 Part 1.djvu/698

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

116 STAT. 672 PUBLIC LAW 107-188—JUNE 12, 2002 (b) PROHIBITED ACT.— Section 301 of the Federal Food, Drug, 21 USC 331. and Cosmetic Act, as amended by section 305(b) of this Act, is amended by adding at the end the following: "(ee) llie importing or offering for import into the United States of an article of food in violation of the requirements under section 801(m).". 21 USC 351 note. (c) RULEMAKING; EFFECTIVE DATE.— Deadline.