Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 83.djvu/589
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 83.djvu/589

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

[83 STAT. 561]
PUBLIC LAW 91-000—MMMM. DD, 1969
[83 STAT. 561]

83

STAT. ]

PUBLIC LAW 91-172-DEC. 30, 1969

561

(B) in the case of any other interest, such interest is in the form of a guaranteed annuity or is a fixed percentage distributed yearly of the fair market value of the property (to be determined yearly)." (2) ESTATES OF NONRESIDENTS NOT CITIZENS.—Subparagraph

(E) of section 2106(a)(2) (relating to disallowance of deductions in certain cases) is amended to read as follows: "(E)

DISALLOWANCE OF DEDUCTIONS I N CERTAIN CASES.—

The provisions of section 2055(e) shall be- applied in the determination of the amount allowable as a deduction under this paragraph." (3) G I F T TAX.—Subsection (c) of section 2522 (relating to disallowance of charitable deductions in certain cases) is amended to read as follows: "(c)

68A Stat. 398. 26 USC 2106.

'^"'^' ^- ^^°

DISALLOWANCE OF DEDUCTIONS I N CERTAIN CASES.—