Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 86.djvu/1403
[…] "(2) Any such gift accepted pursuant to the authority granted in paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be deposited in— " (A) the specific trust fund designated by the donor or " (B) if the donor has not so designated, the Federal Old-Age and Survivors Insurance Trust Fund." (d) The second sentence of section 1817(a) of such Act is amended by inserting after "consist of" and before "such amounts" the following: "such gifts and bequests as may be made as provided in section 2 0 1 (i)(l), and". (e) The second sentence of section 1841(a) of such Act is amended by inserting after "consist of" and before "such amounts" the following: "such gifts and bequests as may be made as provided in section 2 0 1 (i)(l), and". (f) The amendments made by this section shall apply with respect to gifts and bequests received after the date of enactment of this Act.