Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 86.djvu/1531
[…] 42 USC 302.

42 USC 1202.

42 USC 1352.

A B S E N C E F R O M S T A T E FOR M O R E T H A N 90 DAYS

SEC. 408. (a) Section 6(a) of the Social Security Act is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "At the option of a State (if its plan approved under this title so provides).

42 USC 306.