Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 87.djvu/714
[…] SEC. 608. Chapter 159 of title 10, United States Code, is amended as follows: (1) Section 2674(f) is amended by striking out the phrase "every six months" in the second line and inserting "annually" in place thereof. (2) Section 2676 is amended by adding at the end thereof a new sentence as follows: "The foregoing limitation shall not apply to the acceptance by a military department of real property acquired under the authority of the Administrator of General Services to acquire property by the exchange of Government property pursuant to the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, as amended (40 U.S.C. 471 et seq.)."