Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 91.djvu/65
[…] The President may withdraw the plan any time prior to the Withdrawal. conclusion of sixty calendar days of continuous session of Congress following the date on which the plan is submitted to Congress. 5 USC 904. "§904. Additional contents of reorganization plan "A icorganizati<m plan ti-ansmitted by the President under section 90;? of this title— "(1) may change, in such cases as the President considers necessary, the name of an agency affected by a reorganization and the title of its head, and shall designate the name of an agency resulting from a reorganization and the title of its head; "(2) may provide for the appointment and pay of the head and one or more officefs of any agency (including an agency resulting from a consolidation or other type of reorganization) if the President finds, and in his message transmitting the plan declares, that by reason of u reorganization made