Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 92 Part 3.djvu/1081
[…] TITLE XV—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS

92 STAT. 3713

"Per account.' 26 USC 401, 408. Effective date. 12 USC 1728 note.

SEC. 1501. Paragraph (2) of section 3(c) of Public Law 94-222 (15 U.S.C. 1666f note) is amended to read as follows: "(2) The amendment made by paragraph (1) shall cease to be effective on February 27, 1981.". SEC. 1502. Section 803 of Public Law 95-128 (12 U.S.C. 2902) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(4) A financial institution whose business predominately con- "Entire sists of serving the needs of military personnel who are not located community within a defined geographic area may define its 'entire community' to include its entire deposit customer base without regard to geographic proximity.". SEC. 1503. The last sentence of section 245 of the National Housing 12 USC Act is amended by inserting immediately before "limiting the amount 1715Z-10. of interest" " (1) " and by inserting immediately before the period at the end thereof the following: ", or (2) requiring a minimum