Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 1.djvu/1284
[…] "(b) All plan rules and amendments authorized under this part shall operate and be applied uniformly with respect to each employer, except that special provisions may be made to take into account the creditworthiness of an employer. The plan sponsor shall give notice to all employers who have an obligation to contribute under the plan and to all employee organizations representing employees covered under the plan of any plan rules or amendments adopted pursuant to this section. "PLAN NOTIFICATION TO CORPORATION OF POTENTIALLY SIGNIFICANT WITHDRAWALS

29 USC 1395.

"SEC. 4215. The corporation may, by regulation, require the plan sponsor of a multiemployer plan to provide notice to the corporation when the withdrawal from the plan by any employer has resulted, or will result, in a significant reduction in the amount of aggregate contributions under the plan made by employers. "SPECIAL RULES FOR SECTION 404(C) PLANS

29 USC 1396. Ante, p. 1216.

Post, p. 1252.