Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 1.djvu/1292
[…] "(h) Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit the purchase of insurance by an employer from any other person, to limit the circumstances under which such insurance would be payable, or to limit in any way the terms and conditions of such insurance, "(i) The corporation may provide by regulation rules not inconsistent with this section governing the establishment and maintenance of funds, but only to the extent necessary to carry out the purposes of this part (other than section 4222). ALTERNATIVE METHOD OF WITHDRAWAL LIABILITY PAYMENTS

29 USC 1404.

"SEC. 4224. A multiemployer plan may adopt rules providing for other terms and conditions for the satisfaction of an employer's