Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 94 Part 2.djvu/608
[…] "(2) The term 'park' means the Manassas National Battlefield Park established under this Act. "(3) The term 'Secretary' means the Secretary of the Interior. "(4) The term 'owner' means the owner of record as of September 1, 1980. 16 USC 429b-4. "SEC. 5. (a) In addition to sums heretofore expended for the acquisition of property and interests therein for the park, from funds available for expenditure from the Land and Water Conservation Fund, as established under the Land and Water Conservation Fund