Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 95.djvu/1179
[…] Such court shall proceed as soon as practicable to the hearing and determination of such action and may, at any time before final determination, enter such restraining orders or prohibitions, or take such other action as is warranted, to prevent injury to the United States or to any person or class of persons for whose protection the action is brought.. INTELLIGENCE ADVISORY COMMFTTEES

SEC. 504. (a) Subsection (a) of section 303 of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 405) is amended by striking out "at a rate not to exceed $50 for each day of service" in the last sentence and inserting in lieu thereof the following: "at a daily rate not to exceed the daily equivalent of the rate of pay in effect for grade GS-18 of the General Schedule established by section 5332 of title 5, United States Code". 5 USC 5332 note.