Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 95.djvu/904
[…] "(B) REIMBURSABLE BENEFITS NOT TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT.—

26 USC 3304 "°^®

26 USC 3302 ^°^^-

For purposes of subparagraph (A), compensation shall not be taken into account to the extent— "(i) the State is entitled to reimbursement for such compensation under the provisions of any Federal law, or "(ii) such compensation is attributable to services performed for a reimbursing employer. "(C) REIMBURSING EMPLOYER.—The term 'reimbursing employer' means any governmental entity or other organization (or group of governmental entities or any other organizations) which makes reimbursements in lieu of contributions to the State unemployment fund.