Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 96 Part 2.djvu/358
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 96 Part 2.djvu/358

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 97-000—MMMM. DD, 1982

96 STAT. 1720

PUBLIC LAW 97-361—OCT. 22, 1982 Public Law 97-361 97th Congress An Act

Oct 22 1982 ' [H.R. 3787]

"^^ amend sections 10 and 11 of the Act of October 21, 1970 (Public Law 91-479; 16 U.S.C. 460x), entitled "An Act to establish in the State of Michigan the Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore, and for other purposes".