Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 97.djvu/1439
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 97.djvu/1439

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

PUBLIC LAW 98-209—DEC. 6, 1983 97 STAT. 1407 CORRECTION OF RECORDS; DISCHARGE REVIEW SEC. 11. (a) Section 1552 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection: "(f) With respect to records of courts-martial and related adminis- trative records pertaining to court-martial cases tried or reviewed under chapter 47 of this title (or under the Uniform Code of Military Justice (Public Law 506 of the 81st Congress)), action under subsec- 10 USC 801 et tion (a) may extend only to—

  • ^^'